Tuesday, February 22, 2011

(update with no motive)..lagi gamba amoi...kuang2..hahaha






trip to krabi...sort of..

after a few months of no updates..finally decided to update my blog..yay...(STFU)...
as requested by ashin (like last month..i think..) ill talk bs abt my trip to krabi...nice scenery..lots of amokwai(or sumadak putih)...bla2 nice beach n good snorkeling spots....basicly the trip was unplanned roadtrip as all of us planned to go to kampung n stay there for the whole cny...
but my dad suddenly came up with the idea of travelin to thailand by car n guided by gps...reminder...if u wanna go for a trip..do not use a car...it sucks...try driving in a car with practically no guidance whatsoever and travel non stop for 6 hours...fuh...cam pundek sia....so dont do it...
another thing... when travelling...remember on bringing the charger of any electronic stuff coz thats what happen to me...bring the camera nt the charger...ended up with no pic.. but atleast the handycam works so ok sikit lo...lazy to describe coz there's no pic la..susah...but 1 thing 4 sure...i cant forget the malaysian gang la...
there alot of pretty amokwai la on the speedboat where'll be heading to the snorkelling spots la...and this malay gang apparently dont know dat we're malaysian too...so they all borak2 kosong n so on...1 particular amoi la...fuh..cun sweden amoi...wore bikini and strings la...but she had a see thru t shirt la... they all like perg...makanan free...and said " aku terasa nk berak nih...tp lps tgk amoi yg cun melecun cam tuh...berak pun x jadi...taik naik balik masuk kt usus..."....hahaa gelak la eden cam pantek...mane la ko nk jumpe orang ckp camtuh kt sini..nk kene penampo bleh la...but overall the trip was nice la..get to see the ppl and stuff la...mls2 nk goreng lagi..tadak idea n lazy..
so i ended it here....
lagi pic amoi cun...reminds me of 'her'...ahahahaahaz ( orang tade amoi x macam nih..nih la orang yg x beramoi nyer keje)...zzzz..sedih kan...haahhhaa